Only Able to Train 3 Times

Please report any bugs you've noticed here.

Only Able to Train 3 Times

Postby tonya4888 » Thu Nov 17, 2016 11:08 am

I just noticed that when I was prepping a horse instead of it allowing me to train 6x then saying out of time it is only allowing me to train 3x then saying out of time... Is anyone else having this issue? The stats are moving up as if only 3 trainings were done as well.
User avatar
tonya4888
 
Posts: 2015
Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 2:36 am

Re: Only Able to Train 3 Times

Postby BarqsandWhinnies » Thu Nov 17, 2016 12:26 pm

I have been prepping alot lately and i havent noticed this. Are you using F5 or clicking repeat each time?
Image
BarqsandWhinnies
 
Posts: 2084
Joined: Fri Aug 04, 2006 9:05 pm

Re: Only Able to Train 3 Times

Postby tonya4888 » Thu Nov 17, 2016 3:12 pm

clicking repeat each time. It was fine yesterday but I just noticed it today. Not sure if its on my end or not so I thought I would see if someone else was experiencing it as well.
User avatar
tonya4888
 
Posts: 2015
Joined: Tue Jan 14, 2014 2:36 am

Re: Only Able to Train 3 Times

Postby *~Alyssa~* » Mon Nov 21, 2016 10:49 am

This used to happen to me when I was training on my phone while eventing horses.. Except it would let me get in 4 trainings and it always ticked me off because they were train-off horses and every training counts. But it's never happened to me while I was training on a laptop.
Image
*~Alyssa~*
 
Posts: 1910
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 11:59 am
Location: In the middle of somewhere...


Return to Report Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron